Dr. Lauren Ashley Wu
Dr. Lauren A. Wu
Last updated: Apr 28, 2023

Dr. Lauren A. Wu

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1306329040

Dr. Lauren A. Wu PT, DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 6777 West Maple Road in West Bloomfield, MI 48322. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Headache, Physical Rehabilitation, Shoulder Bursitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306329040. Appointment can be made via the phone number (248) 325-1000.

Conditions treated

Dr. Lauren Ashley Wu, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lauren A. Wu.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 62 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Tetyana Gammons
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6777 West Maple Road West Bloomfield, 48322, MI
Dr. Melissa Janet Mclaughlin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6777 West Maple Road West Bloomfield, 48322, MI
Sijin Abraham
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6535 Drake Road West Bloomfield, 48322, MI
Rhodora Amparo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6950 Farmington Road West Bloomfield, 48322, MI
Kinneri Patel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 215 6010 West Maple Road West Bloomfield, 48322, MI
Dr. Derek Shahan Ornekian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 215 East Main Street Suite B Northville, 48167, MI
Rabia Nakadar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6777 West Maple Road West Bloomfield, 48322, MI
Martha Gomez-Pedraza
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite LL9 6200 Orchard Lake Road West Bloomfield, 48322, MI
Ijaz Ahmed
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 203 5451 Bentley Road West Bloomfield, 48322, MI
Suresh K. Shanmugavelu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 43050 Ford Road Suite 100 Canton, 48187, MI

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Lauren Ashley Wu?

Dr. Lauren Ashley Wu's office is located at 6777 West Maple Road in West Bloomfield, MI 48322.

What conditions does Dr. Lauren Ashley Wu treat?

Dr. Lauren Ashley Wu provides treatment for Arthritis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Headache, Physical Rehabilitation, Shoulder Bursitis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Lauren Ashley Wu accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Lauren Ashley Wu accepts insurance.